ALLIED TELESIS
SFP+ Pluggable Optical Module, 10G-LRM, 220m/550m, Multi mode, Dual fiber, LC connector

SFP+ Pluggable Optical Module, 10G-LRM, 220m/550m, Multi mode, Dual fiber, LC connector

Part Number:
AT-SP10LRM
Language:
UK
Stock:

Introduction

The Allied Telesis AT-SP10LRM is a hot-pluggable 10Gbps small form factor transceiver module. It is compliant with the SFF-8431 SFP+ Electrical Multi-source Agreement (MSA) and features five digital monitoring functions: temperature, VCC, transmitted optical power, transmitted laser bias current and received optical power.

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

10000 Mbit/s

Interface type

SFP+

Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported

Y

Fiber optic connector

LC

SFP transceiver standard

LRM

Maximum transfer distance

220 m

Wavelength

1310 nm

Features

Product colour

Silver

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)

0 - 70 C

Storage temperature (T-T)

-40 - 85 C

Packaging data

Number of products included

1 pc(s)

Technical details

Sustainability certificates

RoHS

No options for this product
.