ALLIED TELESIS
SFP Pluggable Optical Module 1000SX  220m/550m  Multi mode  Dual fiber [Tx=850Rx=850]  LC conn. (-4

SFP Pluggable Optical Module 1000SX 220m/550m Multi mode Dual fiber [Tx=850Rx=850] LC conn. (-4

Part Number:
AT-SPSX/I-90
Stock:

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Interface type

SFP

Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported

Y

Fiber optic connector

LC

Maximum transfer distance

550 m

Wavelength

850 nm

Tx wavelength (max)

850 nm

Rx wavelength (max)

850 nm

Link budget

7.5 dB

Copper ethernet cabling technology

1000BASE-SX

Duplex system

Full

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)

Y

Features

Product colour

Steel

Form factor

SFP

Hot-swap

Y

Operational conditions

Minimum operating temperature

-40 C

Maximum operating temperature

85 C

Operating temperature (T-T)

-40 - 85 C

Packaging data

Number of products included

1 pc(s)

No options for this product
.